Grant TNT: Talk 'N Technology


Located in the exhibit hall (Texas Ballroom), during non-compete time, the 40 NSF Grant Recipients and the 4 CPMT/Axel Madsen Conference Grant recipients will present a 10-minute synopsis of their poster. Stop by and listen as the future of the PM industry presents their information.

Group A

Monday, June 18

11:00 a.m. Arnold, Joshua (289)
11:10 a.m. Bancewicz, Bartlomiej (290)
11:20 a.m. Deshpande, Anagh (291)
11:30 a.m. Diehl, Kurt (292)

Monday, June 18

9:25 a.m. Irrinki, Harish (293)
9:35 a.m. Lewis, Daniel (294)
9:45 a.m. Mensink, Kendrick (295)
9:55 a.m. Milligan, Madison (296)
10:05 a.m. Nath, Subrata (297)
10:15 a.m. Plante, Justin (CPMT)
2:00 p.m. Verdonik, Trevor (298)
2:10 p.m. Alejandra Castro, Maria (322)
2:20 p.m. Clark, Trevor (323)
2:30 p.m. Jamieson, Cory (324)
2:40 p.m. Mihalko, Adam (CPMT)
2:50 p.m. Lingle, Matthew (325)
3:00 p.m. Padmanabhan, Anudeep (326)
3:10 p.m. Parikh, Yash (327)
3:20 p.m. Perera, Kay (328)
3:30 p.m. Adya, James (CPMT)
3:40 p.m. Zhang, Tuoyang (320)

Group B

Monday, June 18

11:00 a.m. Bear, Kyle (299)
11:10 a.m. Carazzone, Reid (300)
11:20 a.m. Chamberlain, Jarom (301)
11:30 a.m. DeLeon, Luisa (302)

Tuesday, June 19

9:25 a.m. Gu, Hengfeng (303)
9:35 a.m. Hareland, Christopher (304)
9:45 a.m. Hawaldar, Nishant Hemant (305)
9:55 a.m. Heer, Bryan (306)
10:05 a.m. Onuike, Bonny (314)
10:15 a.m. Kassen, Aaron (308)
2:00 p.m. Kim, Don (309)
2:10 p.m. Ledford, Christopher (310)
2:20 p.m. Lee, Justin (311)
2:30 p.m. Meng, Lingbin (312)
2:40 p.m. Mostafaei, Amir (313)
2:50 p.m. Jahani, Babak (307)
3:00 p.m. Johnston, Katrina (CPMT)
3:10 p.m. Pack, Robert Cody (315)
3:20 p.m. Rinko, Emily (316)
3:30 p.m. Signh, Paramjot (317)
3:40 p.m. Taheri, Hossein (318)


AMPM2018 Logo

Additive Manufacturing with Powder Metallurgy

Learn more about the co-located Additive Manufacturing with Powder Metallurgy (AMPM2018) conference. Registration for either POWDERMET2018 or AMPM2018 provides full access to BOTH conferences.